Name: Salie Belle Maxi Signani
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1973
Location Last Seen: Renton, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: August 24, 1940
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sallie Bigelow, Sallie Gard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was recently divorced and left home to live with another man. She failed to show up for work on a Monday in early June 1973. Investigation done at that time was apparently lost. A new case originated in 2003.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Scott Tompkins
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-7810
Agency E-Mail: MCUTips@kingcounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 04-029197
NamUs Case Number: 14018
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Washington Association of Sheriffs and Police Chiefs
Added: 12/8/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr