Date of Discovery: April 5, 2006
Location of Discovery: Marshfield, Webster County, Missouri
Estimated Date of Death: Moments prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Car wreck
Estimated Age: 46-56 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was involved in a motor vehicle accident on I-44, five miles east of Marshfield. He had no identification on him. Highway patrol found an arrest record for the decedent in Greene County but further investigation show he was using the name Charles "Charlie" Goudeau as an alias.
Agency Name: Webster County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 417-859-3911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-0044D
Agency Name: Missouri Highway Patrol Troop D
Agency Phone Number: 417-895-6868
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U570017533
NamUs Case Number: 66414
NamUs
MSHP
The Springfield News-Leader (Springfield, MO) - June 5, 2006
Added: 8/15/21; Last Updated: 8/15/21