Name: Deborah Kay Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 4, 1992
Location Last Seen: San Leandro, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: October 26, 1952
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 115-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/curly, medium length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Debbie, DJ, Deborah Kay Jeglum, Deborah Kay Griswold
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has an abdominal scar from surgery, freckles, a tattoo of a rose on her chest and one of a butterfly covered up around her pelvic bone, double pierced ears, and a petite frame.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Diamond and opal ring, gold chains, diamond earrings, black hills gold, perhaps an anklet.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Deborah was last seen on July 4, 1992 in Alameda, California.
Agency Name: San Leandro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-577-3230
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-12424
NamUs Case Number: 2396
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 12/8/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr