3656DFCO - Darlene Ann Wallace

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Darlene Ann Wallace
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 17, 2005
Location Last Seen: Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 7, 1969
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Didi Wallace, Ann Wallace, Michelle Garcia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a small burn scar on her left cheek, a mole on her upper back thigh, previously fractured nose and ribs, pockmarks on her face, an unknown tattoo on her face, and pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tank top, black short skirt, pink or red jacket.
Jewelry: Earrings, possibly wearing a watch and necklace.
Additional Personal Items: High heeled sandals.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Darlene was last seen at approximately 12:00 pm at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 2000 block of S. Corona in Colorado Springs, Colorado. Her mother stated that her daughter left with her boyfriend and never came home. However, her boyfriend contacted her a couple of days later looking for Darlene stating he did not know where she was now.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Colorado Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Shawn Peterson
Agency Phone Number: (719) 444-7598/7537
Agency E-Mail: CSPDColdCase@springsgov.com
Agency Case Number: 05-3752

NamUs Case Number: 360
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Colorado Bureau of Investigation

Admin Notes

Added: 12/8/2016; Last Updated: 12-30-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr