Name: Clarence Smith, Sr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 7, 1978
Location Last Seen: Ferriday, Concordia Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: February 29, 1928
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'0" - 6'3"
Weight: 100 - 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Buddy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Smith was last seen on May 7, 1978 in Ferriday, LA. He said that the police were chasing him, ran into the woods and has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: FBI (Louisiana)
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (504) 816-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 44-6563
NamUs Case Number: 4203
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/11/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr