3654DFMO - Brenda Louise Dunham

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Brenda Louise Dunham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 10, 1985
Location Last Seen: Alton, Oregon County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 13, 1959
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a discoloration on her abdomen and a mole on her head.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brenda Dunham was reported missing on May 10, 1985, after she failed to report to her job at a shoe factory in West Plains, MO. Family members believe foul play may have been involved. Brenda was married with children when she disappeared and family believes it highly unlikely that she would leave her children behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oregon County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Eric King
Agency Phone Number: 417-778-6611
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: G0R850084

NamUs Case Number: 15080
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missouri Missing Persons Clearinghouse
North American Missing Persons Network
Oregon County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 11/26/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr