3653DFMO - Cathy Anne Smith

ALT TXT

Name: Cathy Anne Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1981
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 8, 1954
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/below shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kathy Anne Smith, Kathy Anne Parker, Cathy Anne Parker
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cathy went missing while en route to Harrison, Georgia. She worked for the Frisco Railroad which has since been purchased by Burlington Railroad.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-083006

NamUs Case Number: 23402
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kansas City Police Department
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 11/26/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr