3651UMIN - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: July 23, 2012
Location of Discovery: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 178 lbs.
Hair Color: Black with blonde highlights, 1.5" in length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin mustache and goatee, dark colored; toes have a "washer woman" appearance; congenital hairy nevus measuring 3.4" x 1.3" along right shoulder blade

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Horizontally striped pink and white short-sleeve, collared polo shirt; tan/brown belt; Decree blue jeans; red, white, blue, and green plaid boxer shorts; white socks; white/black sneakers, size 9
Jewelry: Leather bracelet with "happiness, love, peace, amazing, smile"
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Occupants driving down the road observed a possible body lying in the driveway of a residence. They turned back to investigate and found an unknown male unresponsive in the driveway. 911 was called and the decedent was pronounced dead at the scene.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marion County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Jessica Miller, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-4744
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MC-12-0846

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13831

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/20/21; Last Updated: 7/20/21