364DMMD - William Walter Brooks, Jr.

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The images on the right have been age-progressed to 34 and 40 years.

Name: William Walter Brooks, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1992
Location Last Seen: Frederick, Frederick County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 6, 1975
Age: 17 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: BB
Distinguishing Marks/Features: William has pockmarks, he has a dimple in his cheek, William has a pierced left ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: William was last seen wearing a black ball cap, a black and purple t-shirt with design, and black baggy jeans
Jewelry: William's left ear is pierced
Additional Personal Items: William was last seen wearing black and purple sneakers, William was last seen wearing a black ball cap

Circumstances of Disappearance

William was last seen at home on August 24, 1992 and has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Frederick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Gene Alston
Agency Phone Number: 301-694-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92CR28365

NamUs Case Number: 2247
NCIC Case Number: M-893995456
NCMEC Case Number: 964565

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 12/26/05; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr