364DFCA - Cheree Cathleen Hankins

1

Name: Cheree Cathleen Hankins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 1990
Location Last Seen: Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 28, 1944
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Cheree Cathleen Walsh
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dependent adult

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cheree Hankins was last seen at the Burlington Vermont Airport on January 18, 1990. She is a dependent adult.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Barbara Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-681-4100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9000999

NCIC Case Number: M404650421
NamUs Case Number: 24296

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/17/2024 - By: kc