3649DMAB - Joseph J. Walter

1

Name: Joseph J. Walter
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 25, 1996
Location Last Seen: High Prairie, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1943
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" (160 cm)
Weight: 158 lbs (72 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: "Kook" pronounced "Cook"; COOK, Joseph, J.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair and facial appearance is reported to be unkempt/early beard growth. 4 inch scar on chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Usual dress is blue jeans, blue jean jacket, rubber boots, plain dark cap, blue or black ball cap bearing "SCHELL'S CARPETS".
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Joseph Walter was last seen at the Cozy Corner Lounge in High Prairie.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP - High Prairie Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-523-3378
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1996-2050

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 1-3-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr