3648DMAB - Heinz Paul

1

Name: Heinz Paul
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 11, 1998
Location Last Seen: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 21, 1921
Age: 76 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: False teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Not known
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Heinz Paul was seen filling his vehicle with gas in Calgary, Alberta then driving west.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP - Okotoks Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-938-4202
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20141480582

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 2-12-2007; Last Updated: 01-27-2023 - By: KB