3646DMAB - Terry Jasman

1

Name: Terry Jasman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 22, 1998
Location Last Seen: Bow City, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1956
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Hair Color: Blond, brush cut
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build, light complexion. Stained teeth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark denim jean shirt; faded light blue jeans; brown moccasins.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jasmin disappeared from the Bow City Gravel Pit on the Bow River near Brooks, Alberta. His trailer and truck were found abandoned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP - Brooks Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (403) 794-4400
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2015133384

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 2-12-2008; Last Updated: 09-25-2022 - By: kb