Name: Danielyelle Jolene White
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 2004
Location Last Seen: Killeen, Bell County, Texas
Date of Birth: May 5, 1980
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 98-110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a history of mental illness and substance abuse.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
White was last seen in the Gilmer Street area of Killeen, Texas on May 21, 2004. She has never been heard from again.
A man claiming to be her father reported her missing to police in June 2004. Investigators later learned that the man was not her father. White's mother was not notified of her daughter's disappearance until December 2004, over six months after she vanished.
Agency Name: Killeen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Candice Reyes
Agency Phone Number: (254) 501-8800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04006341
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Texas Missing Persons Clearing House
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0501011
NamUs Case Number: 4357
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
KDH News
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 11/26/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr