3645DMAB - Anthony Troy Janvier

1 1 1

Name: Anthony Troy Janvier
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 8, 1998
Location Last Seen: Cold Lake, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 30, 1975
Age: 22 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" (186 cm)
Weight: 180 lbs (82 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tony Janvier; Anthony Troy Martial
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar near right eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Not known
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anthony Janvier was last seen at a court appearance in Cold Lake, Alberta on April 8, 1998. He led a transient lifestyle. His mother reported him missing on Feb 7, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP - Cold Lake Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-594-3302
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-0439

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
Alberta Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 2-12-2008; Last Updated: 05-07-2023 - By: kb