Name: Lisa Ann Littles
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 27, 1994
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: circa 1966
Age: 28 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: B. J.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a small scar on her forehead.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Long sleeve white blouse with University of Arkansas' Razorback logo, burgundy pants, and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On September 27, 1994, a secondary party and Lisa Littles, also known as "B.J.", were in an argument while at McArthur Park in their car. Lisa seemed to have calmed down and exited the car to use the restroom. After 15 minutes, the secondary party went to check on her, but could not locate Lisa.
Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Richard Kindervater
Agency Phone Number: (501)371-4778
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94135670
NamUs Case Number: 9890
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 11/4/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr