Date of Discovery: December 28, 1973
Location of Discovery: Nueces County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1973
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Inez" on left chest; tattoo of "Eddie" on right chest.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Khaki shirt; gold sweater; tan cord pants; brown belt; brown socks; brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses.
The victim was located in Nueces County, Texas on December 28, 1973.
Agency Name: Nueces County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Ric Ortiz
Agency Phone Number: 361-884-4994
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 73-01-012
NCIC Case Number: U-622349447
NamUs Case Number: 4550
Former Hot Case Number: 1394
Added: 2/9/2009; Last Updated: 07/16/21