Name: Peter Arie Dekoning
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 1998
Location Last Seen: Wainwright, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: December 24, 1935
Age: 62 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (183 cm)
Weight: 234 lbs; (106 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right side of chin.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Purple golf shirt; Navy/Black pants; Black walking shoes; Blue/Navy socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dekoning departed his Wainwright residence on July 6, 1998.
He had no extra clothing or money with him. He has not been seen of heard from since.
Agency Name: RCMP - Wainwright Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-842-4461
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-1692
Added: 2-12-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr