3644DFPA - Andriene Patricia Walker

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Andriene Patricia Walker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 8, 2003
Location Last Seen: Upper Darby, Delaware County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 30, 1983
Age: 19 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Passion
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a pigment disorder that results in large white marks on her arms and legs. She also has a large scar on her right lower leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red shirt, black pants, and boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andriene was last seen on September 8, 2003, at her residence in the vicinity of Windrim Ave. and N. Pennok Ave. in Upper Darby Township, Delaware County, Pennsylvania. Her nickname is "Passion."

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Upper Darby Township Investigations
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dustin Clark
Agency Phone Number: 610-734-7684
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-39600

NamUs Case Number: 11196
NCIC Case Number: M-733484476

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Person Network

Admin Notes

Added: 11/4/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr