3641DMCA - Harvey Laroe Handley Jr

1

Name: Harvey Laroe Handley Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1998
Location Last Seen: Fresno, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 22, 1952
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Harvey was last seen on May 11, 1998. He is missing under suspicious circumstances,

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fresno Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 559-621-2542
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98046473

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 2-8-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr