Name: Samantha Leighann Tapp
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Juvenile Missing
Missing Since: October 12, 2004
Location Last Seen: Burleson, Johnson County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 25, 1988
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 112 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: She may be wearing glasses or contact lenses.
Samantha was last seen on October 12, 2004 in Burleson, Texas. She is believed to have left on her own accord.
Agency Name: Burleson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Nick Grace
Agency Phone Number: (817) 426-9896
Agency E-Mail: ngrace@burlesontx.com
Agency Case Number: 0438032
NamUs Case Number: 30258
NCIC Case Number: M234368033
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
TX DPS
Added: 11/04/2016; Last Updated: 04/30/2024 - By: hb