Name: Craigory Lamar Cofer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 1999
Location Last Seen: Palestine, Anderson County, Texas
Date of Birth: September 30, 1974
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the initials "C.C." on his lower left arm.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: BlueLugssport shirt, black wind pants, grayAdidasathletic shoes with orange trim, and a silver/black leather coat.
Jewelry: Gold watch, gold ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Craigory Lamar Cofer, known as Craig, indicated he was going to visit a cousin. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Palestine Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-731-8422
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01291-99
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9904006
NamUs Case Number: 923
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 2/8/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr