3638DMCA - Victor Hugo Ramirez

1 2

Name: Victor Hugo Ramirez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 1999
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 22, 1975
Age: 25 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Victor Hugo Garcia
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heart tattoo on right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Victor was last seen January 23, 1999 at his auto body shop located in the 1000 block of East 51 street in Los Angeles, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-5381
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9913-05696

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Los Angeles Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 2-8-2008; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr