3637DFAZ - Grace Loretta Zoeller

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Grace Loretta Zoeller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1960
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1931
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 105-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a two-inch purple birthmark on her left buttock.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Around August 1960, Grace Zoeller was last seen in the area of North 43rd Avenue and West Flower Street in Phoenix, Arizona. Grace had nine children at the time of her disappearance and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: 602-261-8065; 602-534-2121
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 2013-01755575

NamUs Case Number: 22078
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/4/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr