3634DFVA - Brenda Sue Davidson

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to 57 years.

Name: Brenda Sue Davidson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 1974
Location Last Seen: Woodbridge, Prince William County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 8, 1960
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown/green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Denim jacket with fur collar.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Boots

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brenda was last seen on March 4, 1974. There were reports of her boarding a bus at a bus station, but those accounts later proved unfounded.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince William County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Eugene Barnhart
Agency Phone Number: (703) 792-7264
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 26739
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
NBC 4

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr