3633DFCT - Rebekah Kay Westphal

ALT TXT

Name: Rebekah Kay Westphal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 4, 2001
Location Last Seen: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 8, 1965
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Becky, Rebekah Kay Hill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rebekah was last seen in Hartford, Connecticut on September 4, 2001. Her money and ID were left in her apartment.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hartford Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Sheldon
Agency Phone Number: 860-527-6300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-48488

NamUs Case Number: 3334
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Lostnmissing, Inc
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 10/22/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr