Name: Faun Moulton Moon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1969
Location Last Seen: Eugene, Lane County, Oregon
Date of Birth: circa 1919
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy; short
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar on her abdomen and very thin eyebrows.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Bright turquoise knee length wool coat with black fur collar, blue cotton nightgown and robe.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Brown loafers. She generally wore glasses but left them at home.
Distraught over her recent divorce, she put her financial affairs in order, sent letters of good bye to her daughters, and walked away from her home and family, never to be heard from again.
Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Carl Wilkerson
Agency Phone Number: 541-682-4311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-3380
NamUs Case Number: 14022
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/22/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr