Name: Cornelia June Enright
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 1969
Location Last Seen: Rotterdam, Schenectady County, New York
Date of Birth: December 19, 1950
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Connie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Connie was 19 years old when she went missing. She was last seen at Lum's Restaurant in Rotterdam. At 11 PM, Connie's girlfriend left Lums Restaurant on Altamont Avenue, Rotterdam in her own car and believed Connie was also leaving in her own car to go home. Connie was never seen again. Connie's car was found the next morning at Friendly's Ice Cream on State St. in Schenectady, New York. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Schenectady Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Moscow
Agency Phone Number: 518-701-0532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16095138
NamUs Case Number: 33036
NCIC Case Number: M836365493
Added: 10/22/2016; Last Updated: 04/17/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr