Name: Karen O'Donoghue
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 2, 1969
Location Last Seen: Springfield, Hampden County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: circa 1944
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs. to 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry; worn short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a skin graft on one finger and a scar from the graft on her stomach.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Karen was engaged to get married. We believe she left her fiance and no one knows where she went. She just disappeared.
Agency Name: Springfield Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. John Bobianski
Agency Phone Number: 413-787-6360
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-7355-OF
NamUs Case Number: 10038
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/22/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr