3623DMCA - Thoeun Peng

1

Name: Thoeun Peng
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 26, 1997
Location Last Seen: Fresno, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 18, 1973
Age: 23 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None know.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Thoeun Peng was last seen in his vehicle on February 22, 1997, leaving for Lowell, MA. On February 26, 1997 CHP recovered his vehicle in Auberry. He has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fresno Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 559-621-2455
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-20098

NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Fresno Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 12-5-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr