The images on the right are age-progressed to 53 and 58 years.
Name: Deborah Lee Tomlinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1973
Location Last Seen: Creswell, Lane County, Oregon
Date of Birth: October 16, 1957
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Debbie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a ring of moles around her neck.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Debbie ran away from home on October 15, 1973, with another female teen whose identity is unknown.
Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Greg Jones
Agency Phone Number: 541-729-5673
Agency E-Mail: sheriffs.office@co.lane.or.us
Agency Case Number: 1104273
NamUs Case Number: 11096
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: 10/10/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr