Name: Vickie Annette Smock
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1985
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: April 11, 1960
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown (dyed blonde; shoulder length; layered)
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Robinson (1984), Davis (1979), Mismash (1976)
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Vickie was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah in 1985. She was dropped off at the Greyhound Bus Station, with an unknown male companion, by her father. She had planned to go to Wendover, Nevada to work as a cocktail waitress at Peppermill Wendover Casino. It is not known if she arrived at Wendover or if she ever boarded the bus in Salt Lake City. She hasn't been seen since. Vickie's family states that it is very unusual for her to leave and not be in contact.
Agency Name: Salt Lake City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. D Christensen
Agency Phone Number: 801-799-3454
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-157398
NamUs Case Number: 34617
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Facebook
Salt Lake City Police Department
Utah Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/10/2016; Last Updated: 06-08-2022 - By: Admin