361DMON - James Edward Pearce

1 2 3

Name: James Edward Pearce
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 5, 1999
Location Last Seen: Grafton, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 25, 1963
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 175 lbs. (79 kg)
Hair Color: Brown, short, straight
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jim.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left hand of the name; Butch; . Tattoo on right hand - Graphic of a Banner with the name; Laurie; . Scar on left side of head - 1 " scar under hair line. Tattoo on right arm - Graphic of an eagle. Tattoo on upper right arm - graphic of a skull. Tattoo on upper left arm - word "moms".

Identifiers

Dentals: All upper teeth extracted and only ten teeth present in lower jaw.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James Pearce was last seen in the Grafton area on October 5th, 1999.

On the 8th of October, 1999, his 1949 pink Dodge pick-up truck was located at the Cobourg train station parking lot.

Foul play is suspected in the disappearance of Mr. Pearce.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigation Branch - -- - Crime Stoppers - 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 705-329-6330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060044

Information Source(s)

Ontario Provincial Police

Admin Notes

Added: 2-4-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr