3618DFLA - Alice Marie Reeves

Name: Alice Marie Reeves
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 1967
Location Last Seen: Ville Platte, Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 10, 1947
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short and straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alice was last seen dropping her baby off at the babysitter, never to be seen again. She went missing on an unknown date in 1967. The original case report from 1967 could not be located. She was last seen in Ville Platte or Mamou, Louisiana. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Mark Clark
Agency Phone Number: 337-491-3715
Agency E-Mail: info@cpso.com
Agency Case Number: 2012-00022545

NCIC Case Number: M560543858
NamUs Case Number: 20169

Information Source(s)

NamUs
LSU FACES Lab

Admin Notes

Added: 10/10/2016; Last Updated: 4/27/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App