3616DMMN - Bernard Joseph Hudalla

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Bernard Joseph Hudalla
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 5, 1983
Location Last Seen: St. Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 17, 1961
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bernie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He suffers from schizophrenia.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark brown leather jacket, jeans or tan pants, and tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Hudalla has been missing since March 3rd, 1983, when he left his family's home at 671 Palace in St. Paul. His brother last saw him as he left the kitchen to go out. Bernard left his home without his wallet, bankbook, or car, and has not been heard from since. He may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Paul Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 651-291-1111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83021974

NamUs Case Number: 13136
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Star Tribune (Minneapolis)
Minnesota Missing and Unidentified Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: 11/20/2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr