Name: William Morgan
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1968
Location Last Seen: Arcola District, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: February 24, 1901
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Known to walk with in a very slow and awkward manner.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green jacket and tweed cap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William Morgan was last seen during the early morning hours on the 28th of October, 1968, at a cabin near the Moose Mountain Provincial Park.
The park is located approximately 7.5 miles north of Arcola. On the day of his disappearance, William Morgan was planning to go out hunting for deer. He did not have a vehicle and walked in a slow deliberate manner. A 30-30 rifle was found to be missing from the cabin.
Agency Name: Regina RCMP Historical Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-780-5582
Agency E-Mail: saskmissingpersons@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: NCIC Number:
Saskatchewan Association of Chiefs of Police
Added: 11-12-2007; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr