3612DMBC - Vincent Grunau

1

Name: Vincent Grunau
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 4, 1990
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 21, 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 173 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 4, 1990 Vincent Grunau left his mothers house, saying he was going to the library. He never returned.

A four page suicide letter was found in his bedroom.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 90-1265

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police

Admin Notes

Added: 11-12-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr