Name: Vaclav Berich Prosicky
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 1985
Location Last Seen: Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: 1951
Age: 34 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Vincent Prosicky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Vaclav Prosicky was last seen at the end of May, 1985 in New Westminster, loading his household effects into the back of his pick up truck, for his move to Kelowna.
Apparently he never arrived in Kelowna, and was not reported missing for approximately a year. Investigation revealed that his pick up truck had arrived in Kelowna, and had been sold to a new owner. Prosicky was never located, and no charges have been laid. Foul play suspected.
Agency Name: Crimestoppers
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-2096
Kelowna Cold Cases
Added: 11-12-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr