Name: Vincent Allen Greene
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1989
Location Last Seen: Saint John, New Brunswick
Date of Birth: 1950
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Vincent Greene was looking for his dog in a wooded area behind his residence on Red Head Road near Mispec when he disappeared. His dog, however, returned home.
Agency Name: Saint John Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 506-648-3200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-06962
Added: 11-11-2007; Last Updated: 02-24-2024 - By: kb