3610DFCA - Linda Rose Lamont

ALT TXT

Name: Linda Rose Lamont
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 2003
Location Last Seen: Guerneville, Sonoma County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 9, 1951
Age: 52 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 118 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo on her right hip of a butterfly and pierced ears.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

She was last seen January 26, 2003 in Guerneville, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sonoma County Sheriff's Office - Violent Crimes Investigations Unit
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 707-565-2727
Agency E-Mail: sheriff-coldcase@sonoma-county.org
Agency Case Number: 03-0128006

NamUs Case Number: 34278
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/7/2016; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb