3609DFNC - Timeka Donyale Pridgen

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The 3rd image is age-progressed to an unknown age, the 4th to 26 years (circa 2010).

Name: Timeka Donyale Pridgen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2001
Location Last Seen: La Grange, Lenoir County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 8, 1984
Age: 16 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7" - 5'10"
Weight: 165-170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/light brown highlights
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Meka
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Both of Timeka's ears were pierced at least two times and she was wearing braces.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Mint green shirt, mint green skirt with a white flower print.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Timeka was last seen in La Grange, NC. When her mother woke around midnight she noticed Tamika's shoes and purse were still in the home. A friend said they had been on the phone with Tamika when she ended the call when she heard a knock at the door.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: La Grange Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant J. M. Davis
Agency Phone Number: 252-527-5117
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20010502

Agency Name: N.C. State Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Agent Anthony Jernigan
Agency Phone Number: 252-756-4755
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

Agency Name: Lenoir County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Detective Christy Moody Smith
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: MP1613
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 911721

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
WRAL News

Admin Notes

Added: 8/7/2016; Last Updated: 02/13/2023 - By: kc