Name: Sadie Wallace Nelson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1996
Location Last Seen: Benton, Polk County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: circa 1922
Age: 74 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"-5'5"
Weight: 140-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sadie Wallace Thompson, Sadie Wallace White, Sadie Wallace Sanford, Sadie Wallace Finnell, Sadie Cantril
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a gold front tooth.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses.
On June 9, 1996 John Burlie Pike was found dead in the drive of his Polk County, Tennessee home. His residence was virtually untouched. Mr. Pike's paramour, Sadie Wallace Nelson, was missing from the residence.
Agency Name: Tennessee Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Nicholas Brown
Agency Phone Number: 423-307-7647
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 5A-876-CH
NamUs Case Number: 28166
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 8/7/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr