Date of Discovery: February 17, 1997
Location of Discovery: Jefferson County, Texas.
Estimated Date of Death: 1997
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 26-36 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11" to 6'01"
Weight: 180 to 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: The decedent had a muscular build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Partially available. RT - XX XX XX XX XX; LT: 13 TT 09 XX XX.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown bikini jockey shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in the Gulf of Mexico, 89 miles southeast of Cameron, Louisiana.
Agency Name: Jefferson County Justice of the Peace
Agency Contact Person: Monte Johnson
Agency Phone Number: 409-722-0451
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: B97-1003
NCIC Case Number: U-002087174
NamUs Case Number: 3660
Former Hot Case Number: 2072
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 8/19/10; Last Updated: 5/5/21