The first photo is age 16 and the second one is age 23.
Name: Renee Diane Yeargain
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 09, 2004
Location Last Seen: Torrington, Goshen County, Wyoming
Date of Birth: June 5, 1980
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135-145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/dyed red
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has the following tattoos; partial nun on her upper arm, two dominatrix on the other arm, an incomplete tattoo of roses on her chest, a tribal ring around her wrist, lettering on her upper fingers, a small gesture on her abdomen, incomplete tattoos of blueberries and vines on both calves, and an outline of a woman's face with horns elsewhere on her body. Medical Conditions:: She has a history of mental illness and has been diagnosed with Bipolar disorder. She has used drugs and alcohol in the past, but was reportedly sober. She has been known to wear tinted contact lenses.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, black tank top with a red bug and heart in the corner.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: She may have had tatooing equipment and extra clothes at time of disappearance.
Yeargain's boyfriend of three years, Josh Minter, stated that she abandoned him and her four children on August 10, 2004. He stated that she took a grocery sack full of clothing with her and refused to say where she was going. Minter and Yeargain were supposed to be married August 22. After Yeargain vanished, Minter took her three oldest children to their former foster parents, who contacted the Wyoming Department of Family Services. He kept the youngest, an infant who was his biological child. Yeargain's other children are not related to Minter.
Two days later, on August 13, Yeargain's white 1987 Subaru station wagon was found at the Meridan rest area between Cheyenne and Torrington. Her keys, cellular phone, and her purse, which contained her wallet, checkbook and other items, were inside the vehicle. No money was found and Yeargain's tattoo kit and clothing were also missing. The car had been parked at the rest area since August 10. Yeargain had a history of taking off, but she always returned and kept in contact with her family.
Agency Name: Torrington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Douglas Weeks
Agency Phone Number: 307-532-7006/7001
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-0765
NamUs Case Number: 2581
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Goshen County Sheriff's Office
Torrington Police Department
Scottsbluff StarHerald News
Added: 8/7/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr