3606DFCA - Pamela Sue Dyson

ALT TXT

Name: Pamela Sue Dyson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 21, 2003
Location Last Seen: El Cajon, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 22, 1958
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 139-155 lbs.
Hair Color: Graying brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Pamela Sue Marsh
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a glass right eye.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dyson was last seen on April 21, 2003. She last resided at 771 El Cajon Blvd # 11 in the city of El Cajon. There were rumors that she may have met with foul play. She was reported missing on October 23, 2003 by her sister.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Cajon Police Department - Crimes of Violence Unit
Agency Contact Person: PSO Frances Deck
Agency Phone Number: 619-579-3311/3320
Agency E-Mail: ecpd@cityofelcajon.us
Agency Case Number: 03-017738

NamUs Case Number: 11693
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
El Cajon Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 8/7/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr