3604DFMN - LeeAnna Marie Warner

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT LeeAnna Warner
The third image is age-progressed to 7 yrs. and the fourth to 15 yrs.

Name: LeeAnna Marie Warner
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 14, 2003
Location Last Seen: Chisholm, St. Louis County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 21, 1998
Age: 5 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'2"-3'6"
Weight: 48 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/red hightlights, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Beaner
Distinguishing Marks/Features: LeeAnna has a wart on her left leg near her ankle. Her right ear is pierced.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Sleeveless dark blue denim dress with attached belt, pair of orange Hanes brand underwear.
Jewelry: Flower earring (right ear) with red garnet stone in the middle.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

LeeAnna was last seen walking to a friends house in Chisholm, Minnesota on June 14, 2003. She has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
Agency Contact Person: Agent Jerry Koneczny
Agency Phone Number: 651-793-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

Agency Name: Chisholm Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Vern Manner
Agency Phone Number: 218-749-6010
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03000790

NamUs Case Number: 6788
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Minnesota Department of Public Safety
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Twin Cities Pioneer Press

Admin Notes

Added: 8/7/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr