3603DFAB - Patricia Janice Salamandyk

Mouse-over to enlarge.

Name: Patricia Janice Salamandyk
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1972
Location Last Seen: Spruce Grove, Parkland County, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 121 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a jagged scar on her left knee.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Belt, blue jeans, brown sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

In 1972 Patricia Salamandyk got off the school bus with her sister. As they went to the school gate, Miss Salamandyk told her sister she was not going to school that day. She was not seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stony Plain Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 780-960-6500
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Reference Case#: 201383683

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains (NCMPUR)

Admin Notes

Added: 7/29/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr