3602DMSK - Charles Baxter

(mouse over to enlarge)

Name: Charles Baxter
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1939
Location Last Seen: Hawarden District, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 15, 1908
Age: 31 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Henry
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sometime after the 30th of June, 1939, Charles Baxter went missing from the Hawarden District, SK. At the time of his disappearance, it was thought that Henry went across the river to Tichfield to find work, or even joined the military and went overseas. However, Baxter was never seen again by his family, and these theories have never been substantiated.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Regina RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-780-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-296741

NamUs Case Number: MP #N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr