The second image is age-progressed to 21 yrs. and the third one is to 27 yrs.
Name: Laroya Nate Bray
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 2003
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 4, 1987
Age: 15 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"-5'7"
Weight: 130-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown. Dyed gold and braided at time of disappearance.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has two piercings in each ear.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White tank top, red Fubu shirt, thick socks.
Jewelry: Gold stud and hoop earrings, gold necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On March 26, 2003, at approximately 5:30 p.m., Bray’s mother returned to their home located in the 3500 block of West 27th Street and discovered her daughter missing. She was last seen hanging out in front of her apartment building near Arlington Avenue and Adams Boulevard with an unknown black male, 5’8", medium build, who may possibly be her boyfriend.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department - Southwest Station
Agency Contact Person: Detective Orta
Agency Phone Number: 213-485-2585
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 030312602
NamUs Case Number: 2872
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
California Department of Justice
Los Angeles Police Department
Added: 7/27/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr