3600DMBC - Rolf Rathke

1

Name: Rolf Rathke
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 13, 1959
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rolf Rathke was last seen in October 1995, but wasn't reported as missing until 1996.

Very little is know about him. He was a loner, and may have been depressed at the time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-136015

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police

Admin Notes

Added: 10-17-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr